Board of the school

Diana Segărceanu

Executive Director & Co-founder

Florin Segarceanu

Co-founder

Dana Papadima

Educational Director
Romanian Language Teacher

Cristina Willows

Deputy Executive Director

Raluca Tarcea

Admissions and Communication Manager

Pierre Cristian Danzer

Board member

Valentina Mitoiu

Director of Finance & Operations

Senior Leadership Team

Diana Segărceanu

Executive Director & Co-founder

Dana Papadima

Director of Learning
Romanian Language Teacher

Cristina Willows

Deputy Executive Director

Daniela Vasile

Director of Learning
Acting Head of Secondary
Math Teacher

David Taylor

Consultant for Leadership Development

Georgiana Socoliu

Deputy Head of Secondary
History Teacher
9 Omega Form Tutor

Ramona Mucenic

Acting Head of Primary
3 Omega Form Tutor

Cristina Farcaș

Acting Head of Nursery
Nursery DSL

Tania Răduță

Academic Learning Lead

Sorina Zavalan

School Systems Manager

Student Programmes Manager and
Examinations Officer

Senior Management Team

Diana Segărceanu

Executive Director & Co-founder

Dana Papadima

Director of Learning
Romanian Language Teacher

Daniela Vasile

Director of Learning
Acting Head of Secondary
Math Teacher

Cristina Willows

Deputy Executive Director

David Taylor

Consultant for Leadership Development
Head of Data and Technology
Computer Science Teacher

Georgiana Socoliu

Deputy Head of Secondary
History Teacher
9 Omega Form Tutor

Ramona Mucenic

Acting Head of Primary
3 Omega Form Tutor
Assistant Head of Secondary
Mathematics Curriculum Leader
Math Teacher

Cristina Farcaș

Acting Head of Nursery
Nursery DSL

Tania Răduță

Nursery Academic Learning Lead

Mirela Voicu

Primary System and Communication Lead
3 alfa Form Tutor

Mari Nicolae

Primary Academic Learning Lead
PBL Curriculum Leader
Primary School Teacher

Liana Ilincescu

Primary Culture and Community Lead
4 alfa Form Tutor

Sorina Zavalan

School Systems Manager

Veronica Burtea

Avenor Nursery Compliance Coordinator
Health and Safety Officer Grădinița Avenor
Nursery Teacher

Manuela Nae

Compliance Director
Physics teacher

Valentina Mitoiu

Director of Finance & Operations

Raluca Tarcea

Admissions and Communication Manager

Student Programmes Manager and
Examinations Officer

Ioana Botez

Counsellor
Designated Safeguarding Lead