Avenor Team

Nursery Primary school Middle School High School Admin Team

Educational Management

Educational Coordinator

Avenor Nursery Compliance Coordinator

Deputy Educational Coordinator Avenor Summer School Coordinator

Nursery teachers

Ana Olivia Lăzărescu

Year 1 Teacher

Anamaria Marinescu

Nursery Green Teacher

Anca Hăulică

Year 1 Green Teacher

Andreea Simion

Nursery Teacher

Aneta Toader

Nursery Blue Teacher

Cezara Manea-Lungu

Year 1 Blue Teacher

Christiana Kalantzi

Literacy Teacher

Corina Oprea

Nursery Blue Teacher

Cristina Farcaș

Deputy Educational Coordinator

Daniela Stăvaru

Nursery Blue Teacher

Dora Crețu

Nursery Green Teacher

Ioana Militaru

Nursery Teacher

Iuliana Condrea

Reception Teacher

Laura Andrei

Dance and Physical Education Teacher

Laura Filip

Reception Teacher

Maria – Diana Petre

Reception Teacher

Oana Cârlan

Reception Teacher & Counselor

Oana Ștefan

Year 1 Blue Teacher

Oana-Silvana Sofian

Piano Teacher
Club Coordinator

Roxana Moisa

Nursery Teacher

Ruxandra Voica

Nursery Teacher

Tania Răduță

Educational Coordinator

Veronica Burtea-Koter

Avenor Nursery Compliance Coordinator
Health and Safety Officer Grădinița Avenor

Educational Management

Director of Learning
Math Teacher

Primary Coordinator

4 omega Form Tutor

Primary Learning Coordinator

4 alfa Form Tutor

Mari Nicolae

Primary Learning Coordinator /
PBL Curriculum Leader

Liana Ilincescu

Primary Learning Coordinator

Primary school teachers

Alexandra Vasile

2 alfa Form Tutor

Alexandrina Cambeșteanu

Pregătitoare Alfa Form Tutor

Alina Neicu

English Language teacher

Ana Popescu

1 Delta Form Tutor

Anca Ciurea

Psychologist/School Counselor

Anca Costea

2 Omega Form Tutor

Anda Costache

Psychologist/ School counselor
7 Delta Form Tutor

Andreea Dumitrescu

3 omega Form Tutor
Summer School Coordinator (Primary school)

Andreea Popa

2 delta Form Tutor

Anita Stăcescu

English Language Teacher

Azkawening

English Language Teacher

Bogdan Topîrceanu

Teacher of Arts

Claudia Andrei

PSHE and Clubs Coordinator

Corina Iacob

Pregătitoare Delta Form Tutor

Cristina Bumboiu

English Teacher
English Curriculum Leader

Daniela Radu

Primary School Teacher

Ioana Gafencu

Music Teacher

Israel Rodriquez

Spanish language teacher

Julie Neish

Drama Teacher

Liana Ilincescu

3 Alfa Form Tutor

Mari Nicolae

4 Delta Form Tutor
PBL Curriculum Leader

Mirela Voicu

Primary Learning Coordinator
4 alfa Form Tutor

Monica Braboveanu

4 omega Form Tutor

Monica Voicu

English Language Teacher

Oana Petre

1 Omega Form Tutor

Octavia Paul

Leader of Modern Foreign Languages
French Teacher

Oliviana Țugui

Primary Teaching Assistant

Raluca Roșu

1 Alfa Form Tutor

Ramona Ivan

Teacher of English

Ramona Mucenic

Primary Coordinator
4 omega Form Tutor

Rodica Țintea

Teaching assistant

Sebastian Ion

PE Teacher
7 Omega Form Tutor

Steliana Curelea

PE Teacher

Tiberiu Constantin

PE Teacher

Valentina Pache-Nistor

1 Alfa Form Tutor

Vasilica Șandru

Pregătitoare Omega Form Tutor

Educational Management

Director of Learning

Paul Barrie

Head of Secondary

Middle School Coordinator

Kevin Dean

Secondary Learning Coordinator

Benjamin Stolborg

Data Manager

Middle school teachers

Alin – Constantin Cîrtog

Romanian Language Teacher
5 omega Form Tutor

Anca Ciurea

Psychologist/School Counselor

Anda Costache

Psychologist/ School counselor
7 Delta Form Tutor

Andreea Geamănu

Art Teacher

Andreea Vișănescu

Lab technician

Andrei Dăscălescu

Teacher of Science

Andrei Hristia

English Teacher
6 delta Form Tutor

Benjamin Stolborg

Teacher of Mathematics

Cristina Bumboiu

English Teacher
English Curriculum Leader

Cristina Calacan

Teacher of Mathematics
6 Omega Form Tutor

Felix Dumitrache

History Teacher
Grade 12 Form Tutor

Ioana Slav

Teacher of Romanian Language and Literature
5 delta Form Tutor

Ionel Vodă

PE Teacher
PE Curriculum Leader

Israel Rodriquez

Spanish language teacher

Joshua Norris

English Language Teacher

Julie Neish

Drama Teacher

Kevin Dean

Teacher of Science

Kirsten Berezanskij

Teacher of Mathematics

Laura Băjenaru

Science Teacher
10 Delta Form Tutor

Livia Forțan

Spanish Language Teacher
9 omega Form Tutor

Mihaela Stancu

Romanian Language & Literature Teacher
Romanian Curriculum Leader

Oana Ungureanu

Romanian Language Teacher
7 Alfa Form Tutor

Octavia Paul

Leader of Modern Foreign Languages
French Teacher

Raluca Pînzaru

German Language Teacher
Grade 10 Omega Form Tutor

Rodica Hațegan

Teacher of Music

Salih Gokcel

Computer Science and ICT Teacher
Grade 11 Form Tutor

Sebastian Ion

PE Teacher
7 Omega Form Tutor

Smaranda Nicolau

Drama and Media Studies Teacher

Steliana Curelea

PE Teacher

Tiberiu Constantin

PE Teacher

Victor Bratu

Geography and ICT Teacher

Viorel Căpățînă

Leader of Humanities Department
Geography and Global Perspectives Teacher

Yilmaz Gürsakal

Mathematics Teacher

Educational Management

Director of Learning
Math Teacher

Paul Barrie

Head of Secondary

Kevin Dean

Secondary Learning Coordinator

Benjamin Stolborg

Data Manager

High school teachers

Ali Yuksel

Computer Science Teacher
Educational Technologies Curriculum Leader

Alin – Constantin Cîrtog

Romanian Language Teacher
5 omega Form Tutor

Andreea Vișănescu

Lab technician

Benjamin Stolborg

Teacher of Mathematics

Dana Papadima

Educational Director
Romanian Language and Literature Teacher

Dharmesh Chohan

Science Teacher
Science Curriculum Leader

Dr. Daniela Vasile

Director of Learning
Teacher of Mathematics

Felix Dumitrache

History Teacher
Grade 12 Form Tutor

Gillian Carroll

Physics Teacher and Careers Counsellor

Ionel Vodă

PE Teacher
PE Curriculum Leader

Irina Zamfir

EPA Curriculum Leader
Art Teacher

Israel Rodriquez

Spanish language teacher